-
Circular route starting from Watlington leading up to the M40 Chinnor cutting bridge, then to Ibstone, Cadmore End, Frieth, Hambleden, Stoner, Russell's Water, Cookley Green and down to the Ridgeway. This is a hilly ride with lots of quality singletrack descending, flinty gnarly slopes, few flat sections. The mud hasn't gone away yet! Beverages at the Chiltern winery coffee shop half way round. See you on the next ride!
-
Circular route starting from Watlington leading up to the M40 Chinnor cutting bridge, then to Ibstone, Cadmore End, Frieth, Hambleden, Stoner, Russell's Water, Cookley Green and down to the Ridgeway. This is a hilly ride with lots of quality singletrack descending, flinty gnarly slopes, few flat sections. Beverages at the Chiltern winery coffee shop half way round. See you on the next ride!
-
A circular route starting from Cadmore End heading to Ibstone, Northend, Pishill, Stoner and back. This is a hilly ride, steep climbs rewarded by long woodland descents. See you on the next ride!
-
Weekend Club Member circular route starting from Chenies leading up to Amersham, then Little Missenden, Chesham, Ley Hill and back. A varied mixture of trails from woodland singletrack to tarmac. Lovely post-ride beverages at The Red Lion, Chenies! See you on the next ride!
-
A circular route starting from Watlington leading up to Christmas Common, then Pishill, Russell's Water, Nettlebed, Ewelme and back. A varied mixture of trails from hilly woodland singletrack to flat open doubletrack around Britwell House. A nice ride with a finish at the Spire and Spoke, Watlington for beers and pizza. See you on the next ride!
-
A circular route starting from Ley Hill to Potten End, Ashridge, (towards Hawridge) and back. 50% gravel track / trail and 50% tarmac lanes to avoid the mudfest. In all about 20 miles. Very chilled we forgot to take any photos! See you on the next ride!